Model comparison
GLM-4.7-Flash vs Hunyuan T1 20250711
Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 41.8 to 38.4 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-4.7-Flash scores higher in 0 categories and Hunyuan T1 20250711 in 8 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in writing & preference, where Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads 59.7 to 47.7.
- GLM-4.7-Flash has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.
Side by side
| GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Tencent |
| Noometry Index | 38.4 | 41.8 |
| Released | 2026-01-19 | — |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |
| Context window | 200K | — |
| Max output | 131K | — |
| Input $ / M tokens | $0.06 | — |
| Output $ / M tokens | $0.40 | — |
| Results tracked | 21 | 13 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding Too close to call
GLM-4.7-Flash: 40.0 (#133), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.2 (#129)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1383 | 1389 |
Reasoning Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 20.2 (#224), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 27.3 (#106)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1356 | 1399 |
| Chess Puzzles | 0% | — |
Math Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 34.4 (#159), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 36.0 (#132)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1354 | 1414 |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | 58.3% | — |
Knowledge Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 35.4 (#177), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.1 (#139)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1357 | 1395 |
| GPQA Diamond | 60.5% | — |
| Vectara Hallucination Rate | 9.3% | — |
Multilingual Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 46.8 (#152), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.4 (#107)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1331 | 1395 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1403 | 1424 |
| LMArena Korean | 1284 | 1403 |
| LMArena Russian | 1333 | 1384 |
| LMArena French | 1332 | — |
| LMArena German | 1336 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1351 | — |
Instruction Following Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 70.3 (#162), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.8 (#130)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1327 | 1375 |
Long Context Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 40.9 (#143), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#123)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1345 | 1384 |
Writing & Preference Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.7-Flash: 47.7 (#206), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.7 (#105)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.7-Flash | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1351 | 1401 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1297 | 1391 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1342 | 1393 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1125 | — |
Frequently asked questions
Is GLM-4.7-Flash better than Hunyuan T1 20250711?
Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 41.8 to 38.4 on the Noometry Index.
Is GLM-4.7-Flash or Hunyuan T1 20250711 better for coding?
They score almost the same on coding (40.0 vs 40.2); test both on your own repository before choosing.
How many benchmarks do GLM-4.7-Flash and Hunyuan T1 20250711 share?
13 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-4.7-Flash has 21 scored results on Noometry and Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13.