Model comparison

MiMo-V2.6-Flash vs Muse Spark 1.1

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 44.4 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.6-Flash costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.

MiMo-V2.6-Flash Xiaomi

44.4

Rank #74 Confirmed

Muse Spark 1.1 Meta

49.9

Rank #43 Confirmed

Summary

  • They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2.6-Flash scores higher in 2 categories and Muse Spark 1.1 in 7 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
  • The widest gap is in reasoning, where Muse Spark 1.1 leads 45.9 to 29.6.
  • MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.1.
  • MiMo-V2.6-Flash has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

Side by side

MiMo-V2.6-Flash and Muse Spark 1.1 specifications
MiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
ProviderXiaomiMeta
Noometry Index44.449.9
Released2026-09-222026-04-08
WeightsOpenProprietary
Context window1.05M1.05M
Max output131K131K
Input $ / M tokens$0.14$1.25
Output $ / M tokens$0.28$4.25
Results tracked1336

Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry

Category by category

Coding Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 44.3 (#68), Muse Spark 1.1: 50.8 (#38)

Coding benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Coding15161497
DeepSWE—53.3%
LMArena WebDev—1542
SciCode—58.8%

Agentic & Tool Use Not comparable

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: —, Muse Spark 1.1: 33.9 (#45)

Agentic & Tool Use benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
τ²-bench Banking—40.5%
GBAEval—7.9%
GDP.pdf—15%
Vending-Bench 2—6,520

Reasoning Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 29.6 (#82), Muse Spark 1.1: 45.9 (#41)

Reasoning benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Hard Prompts14811486
NYT Connections (extended)—84.9%
CritPt—15.1%
DTBench—94.4%
LMCA—49.9%
Surface Evolver Bench—52.5%
Epoch Capabilities Index—154.32

Math Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 37.4 (#97), Muse Spark 1.1: 44.0 (#67)

Math benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Math14771477
ProofBench—39%

Knowledge Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 42.0 (#91), Muse Spark 1.1: 52.8 (#55)

Knowledge benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Expert15161480
SimpleQA Verified—57.8%

Multimodal Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 40.2 (#39), Muse Spark 1.1: 41.9 (#28)

Multimodal benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Vision12661292
LMArena Document—1465

Multilingual Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 54.6 (#41), Muse Spark 1.1: 56.8 (#16)

Multilingual benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Non-English14391471
LMArena Chinese15011518
LMArena Russian14241482
LMArena French—1494
LMArena German—1466
LMArena Japanese—1445
LMArena Korean—1459
LMArena Spanish—1471

Instruction Following Too close to call

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 77.0 (#33), Muse Spark 1.1: 76.8 (#36)

Instruction Following benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Instruction Following14631457

Long Context Too close to call

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 44.8 (#52), Muse Spark 1.1: 44.8 (#55)

Long Context benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Longer Query14651463

Writing & Preference Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 63.9 (#61), Muse Spark 1.1: 73.6 (#11)

Writing & Preference benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.6-FlashMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Text14591479
LMArena Creative Writing14081440
LMArena Multi-Turn14601484
EQ-Bench Creative Writing—1927
EQ-Bench 4—1260

Frequently asked questions

Is MiMo-V2.6-Flash better than Muse Spark 1.1?

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 44.4 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.6-Flash costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.6-Flash or Muse Spark 1.1?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.1 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

Is MiMo-V2.6-Flash or Muse Spark 1.1 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.1 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 50.8 versus 44.3 in the Noometry coding category.

Which has the bigger context window?

Both accept 1.05M tokens.

How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.6-Flash and Muse Spark 1.1 share?

13 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.6-Flash has 13 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.1 has 36.

Related comparisons

Go deeper