Model comparison

Hy3 vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 43.6 on the Noometry Index. Hy3 costs 2.4× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.6-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.

Hy3 Tencent

43.6

Rank #79 Confirmed

MiMo-V2.6-Pro Xiaomi

46.7

Rank #55 Confirmed

Summary

  • They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. Hy3 scores higher in 0 categories and MiMo-V2.6-Pro in 8 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
  • The widest gap is in coding, where MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads 53.2 to 46.6.
  • Hy3 is cheaper at $0.13 / $0.53 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.
  • MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 262K.

Side by side

Hy3 and MiMo-V2.6-Pro specifications
Hy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
ProviderTencentXiaomi
Noometry Index43.646.7
Released2026-07-062026-09-22
WeightsOpenOpen
Context window262K1.05M
Max output128K131K
Input $ / M tokens$0.13$0.43
Output $ / M tokens$0.53$0.87
Results tracked1714

Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry

Category by category

Coding MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 46.6 (#60), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 53.2 (#27)

Coding benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena WebDev15091618
LMArena Coding14651538

Reasoning MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 25.0 (#134), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 30.4 (#76)

Reasoning benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Hard Prompts14491511
NYT Connections (extended)41.2%—

Math Too close to call

Hy3: 37.4 (#98), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.9 (#91)

Math benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Math14751497

Knowledge MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 40.2 (#108), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.0 (#85)

Knowledge benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Expert14611548

Multimodal Not comparable

Hy3: —, MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.2 (#40)

Multimodal benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Vision—1265

Multilingual MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 53.7 (#60), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 57.0 (#15)

Multilingual benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Non-English14271474
LMArena Chinese14961532
LMArena Russian14351481
LMArena French1461—
LMArena Korean1390—
LMArena Spanish1448—

Instruction Following MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 75.3 (#68), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#10)

Instruction Following benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Instruction Following14251490

Long Context MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 44.1 (#70), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#26)

Long Context benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Longer Query14431500

Writing & Preference MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads

Hy3: 62.5 (#75), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.9 (#32)

Writing & Preference benchmarks
BenchmarkHy3MiMo-V2.6-Pro
LMArena Text14421491
LMArena Creative Writing13991465
LMArena Multi-Turn14361463

Frequently asked questions

Is Hy3 better than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 43.6 on the Noometry Index. Hy3 costs 2.4× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.6-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Which is cheaper, Hy3 or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

Hy3 is cheaper. It lists at $0.13 per million input tokens and $0.53 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.6-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

Is Hy3 or MiMo-V2.6-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.2 versus 46.6 in the Noometry coding category.

Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 262K.

How many benchmarks do Hy3 and MiMo-V2.6-Pro share?

13 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hy3 has 17 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 14.

Related comparisons

Go deeper