Model comparison
DeepSeek V4 Flash vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro
DeepSeek V4 Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 53.6 to 46.7 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. DeepSeek V4 Flash scores higher in 3 categories and MiMo-V2.6-Pro in 5 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where DeepSeek V4 Flash leads 53.7 to 30.4.
- DeepSeek V4 Flash is cheaper at $0.15 / $0.60 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.
Side by side
| DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | DeepSeek | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 53.6 | 46.7 |
| Released | 2026-04-24 | 2026-09-22 |
| Weights | Open | Open |
| Context window | 1M | 1.05M |
| Max output | 393K | 131K |
| Input $ / M tokens | $0.15 | $0.43 |
| Output $ / M tokens | $0.60 | $0.87 |
| Results tracked | 41 | 14 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 47.6 (#56), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 53.2 (#27)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1581 | 1618 |
| LMArena Coding | 1457 | 1538 |
| FrontierCode | 18.8% | — |
| SciCode | 49.9% | — |
| WeirdML | 63% | — |
| ALE-Bench | 1,306 | — |
Reasoning DeepSeek V4 Flash leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 53.7 (#25), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 30.4 (#76)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1443 | 1511 |
| ARC-AGI-2 | 61.4% | — |
| SimpleBench | 61.1% | — |
| Kagi LLM Benchmark | 52.2% | — |
| NYT Connections (extended) | 89.6% | — |
| ARC-AGI-1 | 89% | — |
| CritPt | 16.6% | — |
| Chess Puzzles | 33% | — |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | 34% | — |
| DTBench | 90.9% | — |
| LMCA | 41.7% | — |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | 154.51 | — |
Math DeepSeek V4 Flash leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 60.0 (#31), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.9 (#91)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1427 | 1497 |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | 57.5% | — |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 | 24.4% | — |
| MathArena Final-Answer Competitions | 76.5% | — |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | 94.4% | — |
| ProofBench | 56% | — |
Knowledge DeepSeek V4 Flash leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 55.5 (#43), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.0 (#85)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1441 | 1548 |
| GPQA Diamond | 91% | — |
| SimpleQA Verified | 33.6% | — |
Multimodal Not comparable
DeepSeek V4 Flash: —, MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.2 (#40)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1265 |
Multilingual MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 53.2 (#71), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 57.0 (#15)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1420 | 1474 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1467 | 1532 |
| LMArena Russian | 1428 | 1481 |
| LMArena French | 1438 | — |
| LMArena German | 1418 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1403 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1383 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1437 | — |
Instruction Following MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 75.1 (#76), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#10)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1421 | 1490 |
Long Context MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 43.8 (#81), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#26)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1435 | 1500 |
Writing & Preference MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads
DeepSeek V4 Flash: 64.0 (#59), MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.9 (#32)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek V4 Flash | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1432 | 1491 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1403 | 1465 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1449 | 1463 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1559 | — |
Frequently asked questions
Is DeepSeek V4 Flash better than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?
DeepSeek V4 Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 53.6 to 46.7 on the Noometry Index.
Which is cheaper, DeepSeek V4 Flash or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?
DeepSeek V4 Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.15 per million input tokens and $0.60 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.6-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.
Is DeepSeek V4 Flash or MiMo-V2.6-Pro better for coding?
MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.2 versus 47.6 in the Noometry coding category.
Which has the bigger context window?
MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.
How many benchmarks do DeepSeek V4 Flash and MiMo-V2.6-Pro share?
13 benchmarks have published results for both models. DeepSeek V4 Flash has 41 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 14.