# o1-pro vs Qwen3.7 Plus

> Qwen3.7 Plus is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.0 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/o1-pro-vs-qwen3-7-plus
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in knowledge, where Qwen3.7 Plus leads 54.9 to 29.3.
- Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.40 / $1.60 per million input/output tokens, against $150 / $600 for o1-pro.
- Qwen3.7 Plus accepts more context: 1M tokens versus 200K.

## Snapshot

| | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | OpenAI | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 31.2 | 45.0 |
| Rank | 264 | 66 |
| Context | 200K | 1M |
| Input $/M | $150 | $0.40 |
| Output $/M | $600 | $1.60 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 36.1 (#200)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| FrontierCode | — | 10.2% |
| SciCode | — | 45.5% |
| LMArena Coding | — | 1473 |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 21.2 (#130)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| OSWorld 2.0 | — | 2.8% |

## Reasoning

- o1-pro: 20.2 (#223)
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 38.4 (#54)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 74.8% |
| ARC-AGI-1 | 23.3% | — |
| CritPt | — | 9.1% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 24% |
| EnigmaEval | 6.1% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | — | 1460 |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 17% |
| DTBench | — | 84% |
| LMCA | — | 37.6% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 147.39 |

## Math

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 49.3 (#47)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 34.4% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 93.3% |
| LMArena Math | — | 1467 |

## Knowledge

- o1-pro: 29.3 (#227)
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 54.9 (#46)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | — | 87.9% |
| Humanity's Last Exam | 8.1% | — |
| LMArena Expert | — | 1467 |

## Multimodal

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 41.2 (#30)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1281 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1444 |

## Multilingual

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 55.0 (#36)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | — | 1445 |
| LMArena Chinese | — | 1510 |
| LMArena French | — | 1471 |
| LMArena German | — | 1471 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1411 |
| LMArena Korean | — | 1416 |
| LMArena Russian | — | 1457 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1453 |

## Instruction Following

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 75.9 (#49)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | — | 1439 |

## Long Context

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 44.5 (#61)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | — | 1454 |

## Writing & Preference

- o1-pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Plus: 64.5 (#54)

| Benchmark | o1-pro | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | — | 1454 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | — | 1439 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | — | 1459 |

## FAQ

### Is o1-pro better than Qwen3.7 Plus?

Qwen3.7 Plus is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.0 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, o1-pro or Qwen3.7 Plus?

Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper. It lists at $0.40 per million input tokens and $1.60 per million output tokens; o1-pro lists at $150 and $600.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Qwen3.7 Plus does, with 1M tokens against 200K.

### How many benchmarks do o1-pro and Qwen3.7 Plus share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. o1-pro has 3 scored results on Noometry and Qwen3.7 Plus has 32.
