# Muse Spark 1.1 vs o1-pro

> Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/muse-spark-1-1-vs-o1-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Muse Spark 1.1 leads 45.9 to 20.2.
- Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $1.25 / $4.25 per million input/output tokens, against $150 / $600 for o1-pro.
- Muse Spark 1.1 accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 200K.

## Snapshot

| | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Meta | OpenAI |
| Noometry Index | 49.9 | 31.2 |
| Rank | 43 | 264 |
| Context | 1.05M | 200K |
| Input $/M | $1.25 | $150 |
| Output $/M | $4.25 | $600 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- Muse Spark 1.1: 50.8 (#38)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| DeepSWE | 53.3% | — |
| LMArena WebDev | 1542 | — |
| SciCode | 58.8% | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1497 | — |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- Muse Spark 1.1: 33.9 (#45)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| τ²-bench Banking | 40.5% | — |
| GBAEval | 7.9% | — |
| GDP.pdf | 15% | — |
| Vending-Bench 2 | 6,520 | — |

## Reasoning

- Muse Spark 1.1: 45.9 (#41)
- o1-pro: 20.2 (#223)

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 84.9% | — |
| ARC-AGI-1 | — | 23.3% |
| CritPt | 15.1% | — |
| EnigmaEval | — | 6.1% |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1486 | — |
| DTBench | 94.4% | — |
| LMCA | 49.9% | — |
| Surface Evolver Bench | 52.5% | — |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | 154.32 | — |

## Math

- Muse Spark 1.1: 44.0 (#67)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| ProofBench | 39% | — |
| LMArena Math | 1477 | — |

## Knowledge

- Muse Spark 1.1: 52.8 (#55)
- o1-pro: 29.3 (#227)

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| Humanity's Last Exam | — | 8.1% |
| SimpleQA Verified | 57.8% | — |
| LMArena Expert | 1480 | — |

## Multimodal

- Muse Spark 1.1: 41.9 (#28)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1292 | — |
| LMArena Document | 1465 | — |

## Multilingual

- Muse Spark 1.1: 56.8 (#16)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1471 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1518 | — |
| LMArena French | 1494 | — |
| LMArena German | 1466 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1445 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1459 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1482 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1471 | — |

## Instruction Following

- Muse Spark 1.1: 76.8 (#36)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1457 | — |

## Long Context

- Muse Spark 1.1: 44.8 (#55)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1463 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- Muse Spark 1.1: 73.6 (#11)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | Muse Spark 1.1 | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1479 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1440 | — |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1927 | — |
| EQ-Bench 4 | 1260 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1484 | — |

## FAQ

### Is Muse Spark 1.1 better than o1-pro?

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, Muse Spark 1.1 or o1-pro?

Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper. It lists at $1.25 per million input tokens and $4.25 per million output tokens; o1-pro lists at $150 and $600.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Muse Spark 1.1 does, with 1.05M tokens against 200K.

### How many benchmarks do Muse Spark 1.1 and o1-pro share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. Muse Spark 1.1 has 36 scored results on Noometry and o1-pro has 3.
