# MiMo-V2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 Flash

> MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 38.4 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-pro-vs-qwen3-6-flash
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 1

## Summary

- They share 1 benchmark with published results for both. MiMo-V2-Pro scores higher in 0 categories and Qwen3.6 Flash in 3 categories; 3 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Qwen3.6 Flash leads 28.4 to 21.3.
- Qwen3.6 Flash is cheaper at $0.19 / $1.13 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2-Pro.
- MiMo-V2-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 42.4 | 38.4 |
| Rank | 102 | 176 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $0.19 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $1.13 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 43.4 (#76)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| ALE-Bench | 785.17 | 326.4 |
| LMArena WebDev | 1433 | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1476 | — |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 21.3 (#200)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: 28.4 (#90)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| SimpleBench | — | 35.2% |
| NYT Connections (extended) | 25.8% | — |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 20% |
| Thematic Generalization | 45.9% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1457 | — |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 18% |
| DTBench | — | 77.1% |
| LMCA | — | 31% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 143.26 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 36.7 (#104)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: 38.0 (#88)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 22.5% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 84.4% |
| LMArena Math | 1447 | — |
| FrontierMath (Feb 2025 set) | — | 10.3% |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 (v1) | — | 0% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 40.8 (#106)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: 42.2 (#90)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | — | 83.3% |
| SimpleQA Verified | — | 15.9% |
| LMArena Expert | 1479 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 52.9 (#77)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1416 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1455 | — |
| LMArena French | 1470 | — |
| LMArena German | 1417 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1366 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1401 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1427 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1458 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 76.2 (#46)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1444 | — |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 41.5 (#133)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| CL-bench | 15.7% | — |
| CL-bench Life | 6.9% | — |
| LMArena Longer Query | 1455 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 62.9 (#67)
- Qwen3.6 Flash: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1436 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1415 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1456 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Pro better than Qwen3.6 Flash?

MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 38.4 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Pro or Qwen3.6 Flash?

Qwen3.6 Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.19 per million input tokens and $1.13 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Pro and Qwen3.6 Flash share?

1 benchmark has published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Pro has 23 scored results on Noometry and Qwen3.6 Flash has 13.
