# MiMo-V2-Pro vs Qwen Turbo

> MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 26.8 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-pro-vs-qwen-turbo
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in math, where MiMo-V2-Pro leads 36.7 to 14.5.
- Qwen Turbo is cheaper at $0.05 / $0.20 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2-Pro.
- MiMo-V2-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 42.4 | 26.8 |
| Rank | 102 | 329 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $0.05 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $0.20 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 43.4 (#76)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1433 | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1476 | — |
| ALE-Bench | 785.17 | — |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 21.3 (#200)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 25.8% | — |
| Thematic Generalization | 45.9% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1457 | — |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 36.7 (#104)
- Qwen Turbo: 14.5 (#291)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 6.1% |
| LMArena Math | 1447 | — |
| MATH Level 5 | — | 56.2% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 40.8 (#106)
- Qwen Turbo: 22.2 (#267)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | — | 41.8% |
| LMArena Expert | 1479 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 52.9 (#77)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1416 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1455 | — |
| LMArena French | 1470 | — |
| LMArena German | 1417 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1366 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1401 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1427 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1458 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 76.2 (#46)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1444 | — |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 41.5 (#133)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| CL-bench | 15.7% | — |
| CL-bench Life | 6.9% | — |
| LMArena Longer Query | 1455 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 62.9 (#67)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1436 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1415 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1456 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Pro better than Qwen Turbo?

MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 26.8 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Pro or Qwen Turbo?

Qwen Turbo is cheaper. It lists at $0.05 per million input tokens and $0.20 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Pro and Qwen Turbo share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Pro has 23 scored results on Noometry and Qwen Turbo has 3.
