# MiMo-V2-Pro vs o1-pro

> MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-pro-vs-o1-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in knowledge, where MiMo-V2-Pro leads 40.8 to 29.3.
- MiMo-V2-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $150 / $600 for o1-pro.
- MiMo-V2-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 200K.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | OpenAI |
| Noometry Index | 42.4 | 31.2 |
| Rank | 102 | 264 |
| Context | 1.05M | 200K |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $150 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $600 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 43.4 (#76)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1433 | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1476 | — |
| ALE-Bench | 785.17 | — |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 21.3 (#200)
- o1-pro: 20.2 (#223)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 25.8% | — |
| ARC-AGI-1 | — | 23.3% |
| EnigmaEval | — | 6.1% |
| Thematic Generalization | 45.9% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1457 | — |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 36.7 (#104)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1447 | — |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 40.8 (#106)
- o1-pro: 29.3 (#227)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| Humanity's Last Exam | — | 8.1% |
| LMArena Expert | 1479 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 52.9 (#77)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1416 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1455 | — |
| LMArena French | 1470 | — |
| LMArena German | 1417 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1366 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1401 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1427 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1458 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 76.2 (#46)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1444 | — |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 41.5 (#133)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| CL-bench | 15.7% | — |
| CL-bench Life | 6.9% | — |
| LMArena Longer Query | 1455 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 62.9 (#67)
- o1-pro: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | o1-pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1436 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1415 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1456 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Pro better than o1-pro?

MiMo-V2-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.4 to 31.2 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Pro or o1-pro?

MiMo-V2-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; o1-pro lists at $150 and $600.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 200K.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Pro and o1-pro share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Pro has 23 scored results on Noometry and o1-pro has 3.
