# MiMo-V2-Pro vs Muse Spark 1.3

> Muse Spark 1.3 is the stronger model overall, scoring 54.4 to 42.4 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.3's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-pro-vs-muse-spark-1-3
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 17

## Summary

- They share 17 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2-Pro scores higher in 0 categories and Muse Spark 1.3 in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in math, where Muse Spark 1.3 leads 72.4 to 36.7.
- The biggest single-benchmark swing is NYT Connections (extended): 25.8% for MiMo-V2-Pro and 85.1% for Muse Spark 1.3.
- MiMo-V2-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.3.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Meta |
| Noometry Index | 42.4 | 54.4 |
| Rank | 102 | 27 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $1.25 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $4.25 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 43.4 (#76)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 56.1 (#18)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1433 | 1655 |
| LMArena Coding | 1476 | 1516 |
| CursorBench | — | 41.6% |
| SciCode | — | 59.7% |
| ALE-Bench | 785.17 | — |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2-Pro: —
- Muse Spark 1.3: 38.6 (#28)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| APEX-Agents | — | 57.8% |
| GDP.pdf | — | 27.6% |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 21.3 (#200)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 52.9 (#27)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 25.8% | 85.1% |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1457 | 1503 |
| CritPt | — | 24.9% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 38% |
| Thematic Generalization | 45.9% | — |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 25% |
| DTBench | — | 96.5% |
| LMCA | — | 53.9% |
| Bench to the Future 3 | — | 0.14 |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 156.89 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 36.7 (#104)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 72.4 (#16)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1447 | 1497 |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 74.4% |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 | — | 46.3% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 99.2% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 40.8 (#106)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 42.0 (#92)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1479 | 1516 |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2-Pro: —
- Muse Spark 1.3: 43.0 (#21)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1310 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1471 |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 52.9 (#77)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 57.8 (#6)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1416 | 1485 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1455 | 1527 |
| LMArena French | 1470 | 1534 |
| LMArena Korean | 1401 | 1513 |
| LMArena Russian | 1427 | 1491 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1458 | 1485 |
| LMArena German | 1417 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1366 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 76.2 (#46)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 77.8 (#14)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1444 | 1481 |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 41.5 (#133)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 45.7 (#29)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1455 | 1491 |
| CL-bench | 15.7% | — |
| CL-bench Life | 6.9% | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Pro: 62.9 (#67)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 73.7 (#10)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1436 | 1490 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1415 | 1450 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1456 | 1486 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | — | 1906 |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Pro better than Muse Spark 1.3?

Muse Spark 1.3 is the stronger model overall, scoring 54.4 to 42.4 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.3's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Pro or Muse Spark 1.3?

MiMo-V2-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.3 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

### Is MiMo-V2-Pro or Muse Spark 1.3 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.3 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 56.1 versus 43.4 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Both accept 1.05M tokens.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Spark 1.3 share?

17 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Pro has 23 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.3 has 34.
