# MiMo-V2-Omni vs Muse Spark 1.1

> Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 43.6 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Omni costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-omni-vs-muse-spark-1-1
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 18

## Summary

- They share 18 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2-Omni scores higher in 0 categories and Muse Spark 1.1 in 9 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Muse Spark 1.1 leads 47.1 to 29.7.
- MiMo-V2-Omni is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.1.
- Muse Spark 1.1 accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 262K.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Meta |
| Noometry Index | 43.6 | 49.9 |
| Rank | 88 | 51 |
| Context | 262K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.14 | $1.25 |
| Output $/M | $0.28 | $4.25 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 43.3 (#89)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 51.3 (#40)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1466 | 1498 |
| DeepSWE | — | 53.3% |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1542 |
| SciCode | — | 58.8% |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2-Omni: —
- Muse Spark 1.1: 30.8 (#73)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| APEX-Agents | — | 31.8% |
| τ²-bench Banking | — | 40.5% |
| GBAEval | — | 7.9% |
| GDP.pdf | — | 15% |
| Vending-Bench 2 | — | 6,520 |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 29.7 (#88)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 47.1 (#44)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1445 | 1486 |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 84.9% |
| CritPt | — | 15.1% |
| DTBench | — | 94.4% |
| LMCA | — | 49.9% |
| Surface Evolver Bench | — | 52.5% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 154.21 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 39.1 (#115)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 45.5 (#76)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1430 | 1483 |
| ProofBench | — | 39% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 40.5 (#118)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 53.1 (#59)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1449 | 1478 |
| SimpleQA Verified | — | 57.8% |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 38.6 (#63)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 42.6 (#29)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1228 | 1293 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1465 |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 51.8 (#102)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 56.7 (#17)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1404 | 1472 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1465 | 1518 |
| LMArena French | 1447 | 1494 |
| LMArena German | 1399 | 1466 |
| LMArena Japanese | 1317 | 1451 |
| LMArena Korean | 1355 | 1458 |
| LMArena Russian | 1412 | 1483 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1434 | 1464 |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 75.2 (#66)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 76.5 (#39)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1428 | 1457 |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 44.1 (#76)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 44.8 (#58)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1442 | 1462 |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Omni: 61.4 (#87)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 73.4 (#11)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Omni | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1423 | 1479 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1392 | 1437 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1445 | 1485 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | — | 1927 |
| EQ-Bench 4 | — | 1260 |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Omni better than Muse Spark 1.1?

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 43.6 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Omni costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Omni or Muse Spark 1.1?

MiMo-V2-Omni is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.1 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

### Is MiMo-V2-Omni or Muse Spark 1.1 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.1 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 51.3 versus 43.3 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Muse Spark 1.1 does, with 1.05M tokens against 262K.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Omni and Muse Spark 1.1 share?

18 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Omni has 18 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.1 has 37.
