# MiMo-V2-Flash vs Muse Spark 1.1

> Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 40.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Flash costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-flash-vs-muse-spark-1-1
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 20

## Summary

- They share 20 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2-Flash scores higher in 0 categories and Muse Spark 1.1 in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Muse Spark 1.1 leads 45.9 to 24.1.
- The biggest single-benchmark swing is SciCode: 25.9% for MiMo-V2-Flash and 58.8% for Muse Spark 1.1.
- MiMo-V2-Flash is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.1.
- Muse Spark 1.1 accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 262K.
- MiMo-V2-Flash has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Meta |
| Noometry Index | 40.8 | 49.9 |
| Rank | 137 | 43 |
| Context | 262K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.14 | $1.25 |
| Output $/M | $0.28 | $4.25 |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 35.8 (#205)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 50.8 (#38)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1330 | 1542 |
| SciCode | 25.9% | 58.8% |
| LMArena Coding | 1443 | 1497 |
| DeepSWE | — | 53.3% |
| ALE-Bench | 737.95 | — |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2-Flash: —
- Muse Spark 1.1: 33.9 (#45)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| τ²-bench Banking | — | 40.5% |
| GBAEval | — | 7.9% |
| GDP.pdf | — | 15% |
| Vending-Bench 2 | — | 6,520 |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 24.1 (#155)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 45.9 (#41)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| CritPt | 0% | 15.1% |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1420 | 1486 |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 84.9% |
| DTBench | — | 94.4% |
| LMCA | — | 49.9% |
| Surface Evolver Bench | — | 52.5% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 154.32 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 35.6 (#141)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 44.0 (#67)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1396 | 1477 |
| ProofBench | — | 39% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 39.1 (#126)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 52.8 (#55)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1425 | 1480 |
| SimpleQA Verified | — | 57.8% |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2-Flash: —
- Muse Spark 1.1: 41.9 (#28)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1292 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1465 |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 51.1 (#109)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 56.8 (#16)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1391 | 1471 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1463 | 1518 |
| LMArena French | 1429 | 1494 |
| LMArena German | 1395 | 1466 |
| LMArena Japanese | 1324 | 1445 |
| LMArena Korean | 1358 | 1459 |
| LMArena Russian | 1387 | 1482 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1420 | 1471 |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 73.7 (#115)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 76.8 (#36)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1392 | 1457 |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 43.0 (#106)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 44.8 (#55)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1409 | 1463 |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2-Flash: 59.9 (#101)
- Muse Spark 1.1: 73.6 (#11)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2-Flash | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1411 | 1479 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1375 | 1440 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1404 | 1484 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | — | 1927 |
| EQ-Bench 4 | — | 1260 |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2-Flash better than Muse Spark 1.1?

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 40.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2-Flash costs 11× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2-Flash or Muse Spark 1.1?

MiMo-V2-Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.1 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

### Is MiMo-V2-Flash or Muse Spark 1.1 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.1 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 50.8 versus 35.8 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Muse Spark 1.1 does, with 1.05M tokens against 262K.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2-Flash and Muse Spark 1.1 share?

20 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2-Flash has 21 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.1 has 36.
