# MiMo-V2.6-Pro vs Qwen3.7 Max

> Qwen3.7 Max is the stronger model overall, scoring 51.4 to 46.7 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.6-Pro costs 6.9× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Qwen3.7 Max's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-6-pro-vs-qwen3-7-max
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 13

## Summary

- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher in 4 categories and Qwen3.7 Max in 4 categories; 6 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in math, where Qwen3.7 Max leads 62.3 to 37.9.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $2.50 / $7.50 for Qwen3.7 Max.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 46.7 | 51.4 |
| Rank | 55 | 35 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $2.50 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $7.50 |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 53.2 (#27)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 50.2 (#43)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1618 | 1515 |
| LMArena Coding | 1538 | 1498 |
| SWE-bench Verified | — | 77.3% |
| SciCode | — | 48.8% |
| ALE-Bench | — | 1,189 |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: —
- Qwen3.7 Max: 21.8 (#129)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| GBAEval | — | 0.4% |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 30.4 (#76)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 48.4 (#36)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1511 | 1483 |
| SimpleBench | — | 70.4% |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 85.1% |
| CritPt | — | 13.4% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 19% |
| EBR-Bench | — | 9.5% |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 32% |
| DTBench | — | 92.3% |
| LMCA | — | 44% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 153.74 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.9 (#91)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 62.3 (#26)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1497 | 1488 |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 64.6% |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 | — | 34.1% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 95.6% |
| ProofBench | — | 26% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.0 (#85)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 61.7 (#24)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1548 | 1488 |
| GPQA Diamond | — | 90.9% |
| SimpleQA Verified | — | 55.8% |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.2 (#40)
- Qwen3.7 Max: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1265 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 57.0 (#15)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 57.1 (#13)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1474 | 1475 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1532 | 1533 |
| LMArena Russian | 1481 | 1482 |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#10)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 76.9 (#34)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1490 | 1460 |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#26)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 45.4 (#34)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1500 | 1484 |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.9 (#32)
- Qwen3.7 Max: 65.2 (#52)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1491 | 1476 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1465 | 1450 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1463 | 1482 |
| EQ-Bench 4 | — | 1110 |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2.6-Pro better than Qwen3.7 Max?

Qwen3.7 Max is the stronger model overall, scoring 51.4 to 46.7 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.6-Pro costs 6.9× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Qwen3.7 Max's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.6-Pro or Qwen3.7 Max?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; Qwen3.7 Max lists at $2.50 and $7.50.

### Is MiMo-V2.6-Pro or Qwen3.7 Max better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.2 versus 50.2 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.6-Pro and Qwen3.7 Max share?

13 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 14 scored results on Noometry and Qwen3.7 Max has 33.
