# MiMo-V2.6-Pro vs Qwen Turbo

> MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.3 to 27.1 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.6-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-6-pro-vs-qwen-turbo
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in math, where MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads 54.5 to 15.3.
- Qwen Turbo is cheaper at $0.05 / $0.20 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 50.3 | 27.1 |
| Rank | 49 | 335 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $0.05 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $0.20 |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 55.5 (#23)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1629 | — |
| SciCode | 60.9% | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1534 | — |
| ALE-Bench | 1,158 | — |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.5 (#35)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| APEX-Agents | 59.5% | — |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.1 (#50)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| CritPt | 26.6% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1512 | — |

## Math

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 54.5 (#45)
- Qwen Turbo: 15.3 (#297)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 6.1% |
| ProofBench | 70% | — |
| LMArena Math | 1494 | — |
| MATH Level 5 | — | 56.2% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.5 (#92)
- Qwen Turbo: 22.2 (#272)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | — | 41.8% |
| LMArena Expert | 1543 | — |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.8 (#43)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1264 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 56.9 (#14)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1474 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1529 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1480 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#12)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1493 | — |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#27)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1501 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.8 (#33)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.6-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1492 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1468 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1464 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2.6-Pro better than Qwen Turbo?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.3 to 27.1 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.6-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.6-Pro or Qwen Turbo?

Qwen Turbo is cheaper. It lists at $0.05 per million input tokens and $0.20 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.6-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.6-Pro and Qwen Turbo share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 19 scored results on Noometry and Qwen Turbo has 3.
