# MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs Qwen Turbo

> MiMo-V2.5-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 44.8 to 26.8 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.5-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-5-pro-vs-qwen-turbo
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 0

## Summary

- The widest gap is in math, where MiMo-V2.5-Pro leads 38.6 to 14.5.
- Qwen Turbo is cheaper at $0.05 / $0.20 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.5-Pro.
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 1M.
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 44.8 | 26.8 |
| Rank | 70 | 329 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $0.05 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $0.20 |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 47.0 (#58)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1477 | — |
| SciCode | 50.2% | — |
| LMArena Coding | 1502 | — |
| ALE-Bench | 899.8 | — |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 25.9 (#124)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 34.4% | — |
| CritPt | 4% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1487 | — |
| DTBench | 84.5% | — |
| LMCA | 29.5% | — |

## Math

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 38.6 (#84)
- Qwen Turbo: 14.5 (#291)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 6.1% |
| ProofBench | 22% | — |
| LMArena Math | 1480 | — |
| MATH Level 5 | — | 56.2% |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 41.5 (#100)
- Qwen Turbo: 22.2 (#267)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | — | 41.8% |
| LMArena Expert | 1501 | — |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 55.3 (#33)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1449 | — |
| LMArena Chinese | 1507 | — |
| LMArena French | 1489 | — |
| LMArena German | 1455 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1418 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1436 | — |
| LMArena Russian | 1450 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1470 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 77.6 (#21)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1477 | — |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 45.4 (#38)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1482 | — |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 65.5 (#47)
- Qwen Turbo: —

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1465 | — |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1440 | — |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1493 | — |
| EQ-Bench 4 | 1208 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1477 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro better than Qwen Turbo?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 44.8 to 26.8 on the Noometry Index. Qwen Turbo costs 6.2× less per token, which makes it the better buy when MiMo-V2.5-Pro's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Qwen Turbo?

Qwen Turbo is cheaper. It lists at $0.05 per million input tokens and $0.20 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.5-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 1M.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Qwen Turbo share?

0 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.5-Pro has 27 scored results on Noometry and Qwen Turbo has 3.
