# MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs Muse Spark 1.3

> Muse Spark 1.3 is the stronger model overall, scoring 54.4 to 44.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.3's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/mimo-v2-5-pro-vs-muse-spark-1-3
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 22

## Summary

- They share 22 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2.5-Pro scores higher in 0 categories and Muse Spark 1.3 in 8 categories; 5 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in math, where Muse Spark 1.3 leads 72.4 to 38.6.
- The biggest single-benchmark swing is NYT Connections (extended): 34.4% for MiMo-V2.5-Pro and 85.1% for Muse Spark 1.3.
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.3.
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Xiaomi | Meta |
| Noometry Index | 44.8 | 54.4 |
| Rank | 70 | 27 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.43 | $1.25 |
| Output $/M | $0.87 | $4.25 |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 47.0 (#58)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 56.1 (#18)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1477 | 1655 |
| SciCode | 50.2% | 59.7% |
| LMArena Coding | 1502 | 1516 |
| CursorBench | — | 41.6% |
| ALE-Bench | 899.8 | — |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: —
- Muse Spark 1.3: 38.6 (#28)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| APEX-Agents | — | 57.8% |
| GDP.pdf | — | 27.6% |

## Reasoning

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 25.9 (#124)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 52.9 (#27)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | 34.4% | 85.1% |
| CritPt | 4% | 24.9% |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1487 | 1503 |
| DTBench | 84.5% | 96.5% |
| LMCA | 29.5% | 53.9% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 38% |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 25% |
| Bench to the Future 3 | — | 0.14 |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 156.89 |

## Math

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 38.6 (#84)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 72.4 (#16)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1480 | 1497 |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 74.4% |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 | — | 46.3% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 99.2% |
| ProofBench | 22% | — |

## Knowledge

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 41.5 (#100)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 42.0 (#92)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1501 | 1516 |

## Multimodal

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: —
- Muse Spark 1.3: 43.0 (#21)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1310 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1471 |

## Multilingual

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 55.3 (#33)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 57.8 (#6)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1449 | 1485 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1507 | 1527 |
| LMArena French | 1489 | 1534 |
| LMArena Korean | 1436 | 1513 |
| LMArena Russian | 1450 | 1491 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1470 | 1485 |
| LMArena German | 1455 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1418 | — |

## Instruction Following

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 77.6 (#21)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 77.8 (#14)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1477 | 1481 |

## Long Context

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 45.4 (#38)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 45.7 (#29)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1482 | 1491 |

## Writing & Preference

- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 65.5 (#47)
- Muse Spark 1.3: 73.7 (#10)

| Benchmark | MiMo-V2.5-Pro | Muse Spark 1.3 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1465 | 1490 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1440 | 1450 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1493 | 1906 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1477 | 1486 |
| EQ-Bench 4 | 1208 | — |

## FAQ

### Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro better than Muse Spark 1.3?

Muse Spark 1.3 is the stronger model overall, scoring 54.4 to 44.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.3's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

### Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Muse Spark 1.3?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.3 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

### Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Muse Spark 1.3 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.3 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 56.1 versus 47.0 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

Both accept 1.05M tokens.

### How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Spark 1.3 share?

22 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.5-Pro has 27 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.3 has 34.
