# Hunyuan T1 20250711 vs MiMo-V2-Pro

> Hunyuan T1 20250711 and MiMo-V2-Pro score almost the same on the Noometry Index (41.8 vs 42.4), so choose on price, context window or the category you care about most.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/hunyuan-t1-vs-mimo-v2-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 13

## Summary

- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher in 2 categories and MiMo-V2-Pro in 6 categories; 6 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads 27.3 to 21.3.

## Snapshot

| | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Tencent | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 41.8 | 42.4 |
| Rank | 114 | 102 |
| Context | — | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | — | $0.43 |
| Output $/M | — | $0.87 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |

## Coding

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.2 (#129)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 43.4 (#76)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1389 | 1476 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1433 |
| ALE-Bench | — | 785.17 |

## Reasoning

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 27.3 (#106)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 21.3 (#200)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1399 | 1457 |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 25.8% |
| Thematic Generalization | — | 45.9% |

## Math

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 36.0 (#132)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 36.7 (#104)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1414 | 1447 |

## Knowledge

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.1 (#139)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 40.8 (#106)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1395 | 1479 |

## Multilingual

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.4 (#107)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 52.9 (#77)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1395 | 1416 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1424 | 1455 |
| LMArena Korean | 1403 | 1401 |
| LMArena Russian | 1384 | 1427 |
| LMArena French | — | 1470 |
| LMArena German | — | 1417 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1366 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1458 |

## Instruction Following

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.8 (#130)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 76.2 (#46)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1375 | 1444 |

## Long Context

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#123)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 41.5 (#133)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1384 | 1455 |
| CL-bench | — | 15.7% |
| CL-bench Life | — | 6.9% |

## Writing & Preference

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.7 (#105)
- MiMo-V2-Pro: 62.9 (#67)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1401 | 1436 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1391 | 1415 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1393 | 1456 |

## FAQ

### Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 better than MiMo-V2-Pro?

Hunyuan T1 20250711 and MiMo-V2-Pro score almost the same on the Noometry Index (41.8 vs 42.4), so choose on price, context window or the category you care about most.

### Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 or MiMo-V2-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 43.4 versus 40.2 in the Noometry coding category.

### How many benchmarks do Hunyuan T1 20250711 and MiMo-V2-Pro share?

13 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2-Pro has 23.
