# Hunyuan T1 20250711 vs MiMo-V2-Flash

> Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.5 to 41.3 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/hunyuan-t1-vs-mimo-v2-flash
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 13

## Summary

- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher in 4 categories and MiMo-V2-Flash in 4 categories; 2 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in coding, where Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads 40.9 to 36.1.
- MiMo-V2-Flash has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Tencent | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 42.5 | 41.3 |
| Rank | 114 | 138 |
| Context | — | 262K |
| Input $/M | — | $0.14 |
| Output $/M | — | $0.28 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Open |

## Coding

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.9 (#129)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 36.1 (#211)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1390 | 1443 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1330 |
| SciCode | — | 25.9% |
| ALE-Bench | — | 737.95 |

## Reasoning

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 28.5 (#103)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 24.9 (#157)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1399 | 1420 |
| CritPt | — | 0% |

## Math

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.7 (#130)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 38.3 (#139)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1414 | 1396 |

## Knowledge

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.8 (#141)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 39.7 (#131)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1395 | 1425 |

## Multilingual

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.2 (#112)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 51.0 (#113)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1395 | 1392 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1425 | 1462 |
| LMArena Korean | 1406 | 1358 |
| LMArena Russian | 1385 | 1387 |
| LMArena French | — | 1429 |
| LMArena German | — | 1395 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1325 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1420 |

## Instruction Following

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.6 (#138)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 73.5 (#120)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1374 | 1392 |

## Long Context

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#128)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 43.0 (#110)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1384 | 1409 |

## Writing & Preference

- Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.5 (#109)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 59.7 (#106)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1401 | 1411 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1392 | 1375 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1393 | 1404 |

## FAQ

### Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 better than MiMo-V2-Flash?

Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 42.5 to 41.3 on the Noometry Index.

### Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 or MiMo-V2-Flash better for coding?

Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 40.9 versus 36.1 in the Noometry coding category.

### How many benchmarks do Hunyuan T1 20250711 and MiMo-V2-Flash share?

13 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2-Flash has 21.
