# Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 vs MiMo-V2.5-Pro

> MiMo-V2.5-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.2 to 37.9 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/hunyuan-standard-vs-mimo-v2-5-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 12

## Summary

- They share 12 benchmarks with published results for both. Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 scores higher in 0 categories and MiMo-V2.5-Pro in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in writing & preference, where MiMo-V2.5-Pro leads 65.3 to 47.2.
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Tencent | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 37.9 | 45.2 |
| Rank | 193 | 74 |
| Context | — | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | — | $0.43 |
| Output $/M | — | $0.87 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Open |

## Coding

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 37.1 (#197)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 47.4 (#60)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1270 | 1503 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1479 |
| SciCode | — | 50.2% |
| ALE-Bench | — | 899.8 |

## Reasoning

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 25.0 (#154)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 26.8 (#130)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1264 | 1488 |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 34.4% |
| CritPt | — | 4% |
| DTBench | — | 84.5% |
| LMCA | — | 29.5% |

## Math

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 35.6 (#179)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 40.0 (#96)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1274 | 1481 |
| ProofBench | — | 22% |

## Knowledge

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 34.2 (#197)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 42.2 (#98)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1248 | 1503 |

## Multilingual

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 41.7 (#203)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 55.1 (#34)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1262 | 1449 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1319 | 1507 |
| LMArena Russian | 1258 | 1450 |
| LMArena French | — | 1488 |
| LMArena German | — | 1458 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1412 |
| LMArena Korean | — | 1437 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1471 |

## Instruction Following

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 65.5 (#219)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 77.5 (#21)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1245 | 1477 |

## Long Context

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 39.5 (#173)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 45.4 (#37)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1301 | 1483 |

## Writing & Preference

- Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10: 47.2 (#214)
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 65.3 (#49)

| Benchmark | Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 | MiMo-V2.5-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1274 | 1465 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1242 | 1440 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1275 | 1477 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | — | 1493 |
| EQ-Bench 4 | — | 1208 |

## FAQ

### Is Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 better than MiMo-V2.5-Pro?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.2 to 37.9 on the Noometry Index.

### Is Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 or MiMo-V2.5-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 47.4 versus 37.1 in the Noometry coding category.

### How many benchmarks do Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 and MiMo-V2.5-Pro share?

12 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hunyuan Standard 2025 02 10 has 12 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.5-Pro has 27.
