# GLM-5V-Turbo vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro

> MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.3 to 43.8 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/glm-5v-turbo-vs-mimo-v2-6-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 14

## Summary

- They share 14 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-5V-Turbo scores higher in 1 category and MiMo-V2.6-Pro in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in math, where MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads 54.5 to 39.4.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $1.20 / $4 for GLM-5V-Turbo.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 200K.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 43.8 | 50.3 |
| Rank | 84 | 49 |
| Context | 200K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $1.20 | $0.43 |
| Output $/M | $4 | $0.87 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Open |

## Coding

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 42.1 (#111)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 55.5 (#23)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1401 | 1629 |
| LMArena Coding | 1466 | 1534 |
| SciCode | — | 60.9% |
| ALE-Bench | — | 1,158 |

## Agentic & Tool Use

- GLM-5V-Turbo: —
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.5 (#35)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| APEX-Agents | — | 59.5% |

## Reasoning

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 29.7 (#89)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.1 (#50)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1443 | 1512 |
| CritPt | — | 26.6% |

## Math

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 39.4 (#106)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 54.5 (#45)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1441 | 1494 |
| ProofBench | — | 70% |

## Knowledge

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 40.6 (#117)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.5 (#92)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1452 | 1543 |

## Multimodal

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 40.9 (#42)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.8 (#43)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1264 | 1264 |
| LMArena Document | 1416 | — |

## Multilingual

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 53.0 (#73)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 56.9 (#14)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1420 | 1474 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1488 | 1529 |
| LMArena Russian | 1431 | 1480 |
| LMArena French | 1444 | — |
| LMArena German | 1423 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1396 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1450 | — |

## Instruction Following

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 75.0 (#80)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#12)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1423 | 1493 |

## Long Context

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 44.0 (#80)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#27)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1438 | 1501 |

## Writing & Preference

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 62.5 (#73)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.8 (#33)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1437 | 1492 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1416 | 1468 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1432 | 1464 |

## FAQ

### Is GLM-5V-Turbo better than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.3 to 43.8 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, GLM-5V-Turbo or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; GLM-5V-Turbo lists at $1.20 and $4.

### Is GLM-5V-Turbo or MiMo-V2.6-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 55.5 versus 42.1 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 200K.

### How many benchmarks do GLM-5V-Turbo and MiMo-V2.6-Pro share?

14 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-5V-Turbo has 19 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 19.
