# GLM-5V-Turbo vs MiMo-V2.6-Flash

> MiMo-V2.6-Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 48.5 to 43.8 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/glm-5v-turbo-vs-mimo-v2-6-flash
- Last updated: 2026-10-12
- Shared benchmarks: 16

## Summary

- They share 16 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-5V-Turbo scores higher in 1 category and MiMo-V2.6-Flash in 8 categories; 6 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in math, where MiMo-V2.6-Flash leads 51.9 to 39.4.
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $1.20 / $4 for GLM-5V-Turbo.
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 200K.
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 43.8 | 48.5 |
| Rank | 84 | 55 |
| Context | 200K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $1.20 | $0.14 |
| Output $/M | $4 | $0.28 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Open |

## Coding

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 42.1 (#111)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 53.4 (#30)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena WebDev | 1401 | 1637 |
| LMArena Coding | 1466 | 1504 |
| SciCode | — | 51.3% |

## Reasoning

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 29.7 (#89)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 36.5 (#66)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1443 | 1482 |
| CritPt | — | 12% |

## Math

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 39.4 (#106)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 51.9 (#52)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1441 | 1468 |
| ProofBench | — | 63% |

## Knowledge

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 40.6 (#117)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 42.2 (#99)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1452 | 1501 |

## Multimodal

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 40.9 (#42)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 40.5 (#47)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1264 | 1259 |
| LMArena Document | 1416 | — |

## Multilingual

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 53.0 (#73)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 54.0 (#51)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1420 | 1434 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1488 | 1511 |
| LMArena French | 1444 | 1475 |
| LMArena Russian | 1431 | 1409 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1450 | 1456 |
| LMArena German | 1423 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1396 | — |

## Instruction Following

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 75.0 (#80)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 76.8 (#35)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1423 | 1463 |

## Long Context

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 44.0 (#80)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 44.8 (#57)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1438 | 1463 |

## Writing & Preference

- GLM-5V-Turbo: 62.5 (#73)
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 63.1 (#67)

| Benchmark | GLM-5V-Turbo | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1437 | 1455 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1416 | 1400 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1432 | 1451 |

## FAQ

### Is GLM-5V-Turbo better than MiMo-V2.6-Flash?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 48.5 to 43.8 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, GLM-5V-Turbo or MiMo-V2.6-Flash?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; GLM-5V-Turbo lists at $1.20 and $4.

### Is GLM-5V-Turbo or MiMo-V2.6-Flash better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.4 versus 42.1 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash does, with 1.05M tokens against 200K.

### How many benchmarks do GLM-5V-Turbo and MiMo-V2.6-Flash share?

16 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-5V-Turbo has 19 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Flash has 19.
