# GLM-4.6V vs MiMo-V2-Flash

> GLM-4.6V and MiMo-V2-Flash score almost the same on the Noometry Index (40.9 vs 40.8), so choose on price, context window or the category you care about most.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/glm-4-6v-vs-mimo-v2-flash
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 11

## Summary

- They share 11 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-4.6V scores higher in 2 categories and MiMo-V2-Flash in 5 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in coding, where GLM-4.6V leads 40.2 to 35.8.
- MiMo-V2-Flash is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $0.30 / $0.90 for GLM-4.6V.
- MiMo-V2-Flash accepts more context: 262K tokens versus 128K.

## Snapshot

| | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 40.9 | 40.8 |
| Rank | 133 | 137 |
| Context | 128K | 262K |
| Input $/M | $0.30 | $0.14 |
| Output $/M | $0.90 | $0.28 |
| Weights | Open | Open |

## Coding

- GLM-4.6V: 40.2 (#128)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 35.8 (#205)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1390 | 1443 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1330 |
| SciCode | — | 25.9% |
| ALE-Bench | — | 737.95 |

## Reasoning

- GLM-4.6V: 26.5 (#117)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 24.1 (#155)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1368 | 1420 |
| CritPt | — | 0% |

## Math

- GLM-4.6V: —
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 35.6 (#141)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | — | 1396 |

## Knowledge

- GLM-4.6V: 37.4 (#148)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 39.1 (#126)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1372 | 1425 |

## Multimodal

- GLM-4.6V: 34.2 (#83)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: —

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1164 | — |

## Multilingual

- GLM-4.6V: 48.8 (#135)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 51.1 (#109)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1359 | 1391 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1426 | 1463 |
| LMArena Russian | 1341 | 1387 |
| LMArena French | — | 1429 |
| LMArena German | — | 1395 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1324 |
| LMArena Korean | — | 1358 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1420 |

## Instruction Following

- GLM-4.6V: 71.6 (#145)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 73.7 (#115)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1351 | 1392 |

## Long Context

- GLM-4.6V: 41.3 (#138)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 43.0 (#106)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1358 | 1409 |

## Writing & Preference

- GLM-4.6V: 56.8 (#132)
- MiMo-V2-Flash: 59.9 (#101)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.6V | MiMo-V2-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1377 | 1411 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1347 | 1375 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1359 | 1404 |

## FAQ

### Is GLM-4.6V better than MiMo-V2-Flash?

GLM-4.6V and MiMo-V2-Flash score almost the same on the Noometry Index (40.9 vs 40.8), so choose on price, context window or the category you care about most.

### Which is cheaper, GLM-4.6V or MiMo-V2-Flash?

MiMo-V2-Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; GLM-4.6V lists at $0.30 and $0.90.

### Is GLM-4.6V or MiMo-V2-Flash better for coding?

GLM-4.6V scores higher on coding benchmarks: 40.2 versus 35.8 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2-Flash does, with 262K tokens against 128K.

### How many benchmarks do GLM-4.6V and MiMo-V2-Flash share?

11 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-4.6V has 12 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2-Flash has 21.
