# GLM-4.5-Air vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro

> MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 38.7 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/glm-4-5-air-vs-mimo-v2-6-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 12

## Summary

- They share 12 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-4.5-Air scores higher in 0 categories and MiMo-V2.6-Pro in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in coding, where MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads 53.2 to 34.5.
- GLM-4.5-Air is cheaper at $0.20 / $1.10 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 131K.

## Snapshot

| | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 38.7 | 46.7 |
| Rank | 169 | 55 |
| Context | 131K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.20 | $0.43 |
| Output $/M | $1.10 | $0.87 |
| Weights | Open | Open |

## Coding

- GLM-4.5-Air: 34.5 (#225)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 53.2 (#27)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1397 | 1538 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1618 |
| GSO | 2.9% | — |

## Reasoning

- GLM-4.5-Air: 23.3 (#166)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 30.4 (#76)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1379 | 1511 |
| Kagi LLM Benchmark | 43% | — |
| ForecastBench | 59.2 | — |

## Math

- GLM-4.5-Air: 33.8 (#166)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.9 (#91)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1396 | 1497 |
| Omni-MATH | 39.1% | — |

## Knowledge

- GLM-4.5-Air: 34.6 (#184)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.0 (#85)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1370 | 1548 |
| Humanity's Last Exam | 8.1% | — |
| MMLU-Pro | 76.2% | — |
| Vectara Hallucination Rate | 9.3% | — |
| GPQA (HELM) | 59.4% | — |

## Multimodal

- GLM-4.5-Air: —
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.2 (#40)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1265 |

## Multilingual

- GLM-4.5-Air: 49.4 (#130)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 57.0 (#15)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1366 | 1474 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1427 | 1532 |
| LMArena Russian | 1373 | 1481 |
| LMArena French | 1399 | — |
| LMArena German | 1376 | — |
| LMArena Japanese | 1348 | — |
| LMArena Korean | 1306 | — |
| LMArena Spanish | 1385 | — |

## Instruction Following

- GLM-4.5-Air: 69.8 (#165)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#10)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1353 | 1490 |
| IFEval | 81.2% | — |

## Long Context

- GLM-4.5-Air: 41.6 (#130)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#26)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1367 | 1500 |

## Writing & Preference

- GLM-4.5-Air: 56.1 (#134)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.9 (#32)

| Benchmark | GLM-4.5-Air | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1384 | 1491 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1343 | 1465 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1371 | 1463 |
| WildBench | 78.9% | — |

## FAQ

### Is GLM-4.5-Air better than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 38.7 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, GLM-4.5-Air or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

GLM-4.5-Air is cheaper. It lists at $0.20 per million input tokens and $1.10 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.6-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Is GLM-4.5-Air or MiMo-V2.6-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.2 versus 34.5 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 131K.

### How many benchmarks do GLM-4.5-Air and MiMo-V2.6-Pro share?

12 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-4.5-Air has 27 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 14.
