# Gemma 3n E4b IT vs Hunyuan Turbos 20250226

> Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 is the stronger model overall, scoring 40.6 to 36.7 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/gemma-3n-e4b-it-vs-hunyuan-turbos
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 16

## Summary

- They share 16 benchmarks with published results for both. Gemma 3n E4b IT scores higher in 0 categories and Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in reasoning, where Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 leads 26.7 to 19.2.
- Gemma 3n E4b IT has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

## Snapshot

| | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Google | Tencent |
| Noometry Index | 36.7 | 40.6 |
| Rank | 203 | 138 |
| Context | 33K | — |
| Input $/M | $0.06 | — |
| Output $/M | $0.12 | — |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |

## Coding

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 36.4 (#193)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 39.3 (#148)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1269 | 1361 |

## Reasoning

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 19.2 (#239)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 26.7 (#115)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1284 | 1374 |
| Kagi LLM Benchmark | 31.5% | — |

## Math

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 32.5 (#186)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 34.8 (#155)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1251 | 1359 |

## Knowledge

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 33.6 (#193)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 36.4 (#158)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1245 | 1338 |

## Multilingual

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 43.5 (#179)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 49.1 (#132)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1285 | 1362 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1310 | 1416 |
| LMArena French | 1330 | 1390 |
| LMArena German | 1312 | 1356 |
| LMArena Japanese | 1274 | 1338 |
| LMArena Korean | 1259 | 1351 |
| LMArena Russian | 1288 | 1368 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1305 | — |

## Instruction Following

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 66.3 (#205)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 71.2 (#153)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1255 | 1344 |

## Long Context

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 38.8 (#185)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 41.6 (#132)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1277 | 1365 |

## Writing & Preference

- Gemma 3n E4b IT: 50.3 (#181)
- Hunyuan Turbos 20250226: 57.5 (#125)

| Benchmark | Gemma 3n E4b IT | Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1306 | 1377 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1287 | 1358 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1276 | 1387 |

## FAQ

### Is Gemma 3n E4b IT better than Hunyuan Turbos 20250226?

Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 is the stronger model overall, scoring 40.6 to 36.7 on the Noometry Index.

### Is Gemma 3n E4b IT or Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 better for coding?

Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 39.3 versus 36.4 in the Noometry coding category.

### How many benchmarks do Gemma 3n E4b IT and Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 share?

16 benchmarks have published results for both models. Gemma 3n E4b IT has 18 scored results on Noometry and Hunyuan Turbos 20250226 has 16.
