# DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro

> MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 42.6 on the Noometry Index.

- Canonical page: https://noometry.com/compare/deepseek-v3-1-terminus-vs-mimo-v2-6-pro
- Last updated: 2026-10-10
- Shared benchmarks: 10

## Summary

- They share 10 benchmarks with published results for both. DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus scores higher in 0 categories and MiMo-V2.6-Pro in 7 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in coding, where MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads 53.2 to 41.5.
- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus is cheaper at $0.30 / $1 per million input/output tokens, against $0.43 / $0.87 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 164K.

## Snapshot

| | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | DeepSeek | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 42.6 | 46.7 |
| Rank | 96 | 55 |
| Context | 164K | 1.05M |
| Input $/M | $0.30 | $0.43 |
| Output $/M | $1 | $0.87 |
| Weights | Open | Open |

## Coding

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 41.5 (#114)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 53.2 (#27)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1426 | 1538 |
| LMArena WebDev | — | 1618 |
| SciCode | 40.6% | — |
| ALE-Bench | 745.17 | — |

## Reasoning

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 25.7 (#126)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 30.4 (#76)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1427 | 1511 |
| Kagi LLM Benchmark | 57.4% | — |
| CritPt | 1.7% | — |
| DTBench | 81.3% | — |
| LMCA | 28.6% | — |

## Math

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 35.7 (#138)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 37.9 (#91)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1402 | 1497 |

## Knowledge

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: —
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 43.0 (#85)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | — | 1548 |

## Multimodal

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: —
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 40.2 (#40)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1265 |

## Multilingual

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 52.3 (#87)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 57.0 (#15)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1407 | 1474 |
| LMArena Russian | 1434 | 1481 |
| LMArena Chinese | — | 1532 |

## Instruction Following

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 74.4 (#96)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 78.2 (#10)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1406 | 1490 |

## Long Context

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 43.5 (#88)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 46.0 (#26)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1426 | 1500 |

## Writing & Preference

- DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus: 61.3 (#87)
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro: 66.9 (#32)

| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus | MiMo-V2.6-Pro |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1420 | 1491 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1404 | 1465 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1411 | 1463 |

## FAQ

### Is DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus better than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is the stronger model overall, scoring 46.7 to 42.6 on the Noometry Index.

### Which is cheaper, DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus is cheaper. It lists at $0.30 per million input tokens and $1 per million output tokens; MiMo-V2.6-Pro lists at $0.43 and $0.87.

### Is DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus or MiMo-V2.6-Pro better for coding?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores higher on coding benchmarks: 53.2 versus 41.5 in the Noometry coding category.

### Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro does, with 1.05M tokens against 164K.

### How many benchmarks do DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus and MiMo-V2.6-Pro share?

10 benchmarks have published results for both models. DeepSeek-V3.1-Terminus has 16 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Pro has 14.
