Model comparison
Qwen Turbo vs Qwen3.7 Flash
Qwen3.7 Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 39.9 to 27.1 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 2 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 2 benchmarks with published results for both. Qwen Turbo scores higher in 0 categories and Qwen3.7 Flash in 2 categories; 2 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in knowledge, where Qwen3.7 Flash leads 48.9 to 22.2.
- The biggest single-benchmark swing is OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025: 6.1% for Qwen Turbo and 86.7% for Qwen3.7 Flash.
- Qwen3.7 Flash is cheaper at $0.03 / $0.13 per million input/output tokens, against $0.05 / $0.20 for Qwen Turbo.
Side by side
| Qwen Turbo | Qwen3.7 Flash | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Alibaba (Qwen) | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 27.1 | 39.9 |
| Released | 2024-11-01 | 2026-07-15 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Context window | 1M | 1M |
| Max output | 16K | 131K |
| Input $ / M tokens | $0.05 | $0.03 |
| Output $ / M tokens | $0.20 | $0.13 |
| Results tracked | 3 | 7 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Reasoning Not comparable
Qwen Turbo: —, Qwen3.7 Flash: 28.2 (#108)
| Benchmark | Qwen Turbo | Qwen3.7 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 43.8% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 23% |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 15% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 144.64 |
Math Qwen3.7 Flash leads
Qwen Turbo: 15.3 (#297), Qwen3.7 Flash: 38.3 (#140)
| Benchmark | Qwen Turbo | Qwen3.7 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | 6.1% | 86.7% |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 19.3% |
| MATH Level 5 | 56.2% | — |
Knowledge Qwen3.7 Flash leads
Qwen Turbo: 22.2 (#272), Qwen3.7 Flash: 48.9 (#75)
| Benchmark | Qwen Turbo | Qwen3.7 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| GPQA Diamond | 41.8% | 82.3% |
Frequently asked questions
Is Qwen Turbo better than Qwen3.7 Flash?
Qwen3.7 Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 39.9 to 27.1 on the Noometry Index.
Which is cheaper, Qwen Turbo or Qwen3.7 Flash?
Qwen3.7 Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.03 per million input tokens and $0.13 per million output tokens; Qwen Turbo lists at $0.05 and $0.20.
Which has the bigger context window?
Both accept 1M tokens.
How many benchmarks do Qwen Turbo and Qwen3.7 Flash share?
2 benchmarks have published results for both models. Qwen Turbo has 3 scored results on Noometry and Qwen3.7 Flash has 7.