Model comparison
Hunyuan T1 20250711 vs Qwen3.7 Plus
Qwen3.7 Plus is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.0 to 41.8 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher in 1 category and Qwen3.7 Plus in 7 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in knowledge, where Qwen3.7 Plus leads 54.9 to 38.1.
Side by side
| Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Tencent | Alibaba (Qwen) |
| Noometry Index | 41.8 | 45.0 |
| Released | — | 2026-06-02 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Context window | — | 1M |
| Max output | — | 131K |
| Input $ / M tokens | — | $0.40 |
| Output $ / M tokens | — | $1.60 |
| Results tracked | 13 | 32 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.2 (#129), Qwen3.7 Plus: 36.1 (#200)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1389 | 1473 |
| FrontierCode | — | 10.2% |
| SciCode | — | 45.5% |
Agentic & Tool Use Not comparable
Hunyuan T1 20250711: —, Qwen3.7 Plus: 21.2 (#130)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| OSWorld 2.0 | — | 2.8% |
Reasoning Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 27.3 (#106), Qwen3.7 Plus: 38.4 (#54)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1399 | 1460 |
| NYT Connections (extended) | — | 74.8% |
| CritPt | — | 9.1% |
| Chess Puzzles | — | 24% |
| Mystery Game Puzzles | — | 17% |
| DTBench | — | 84% |
| LMCA | — | 37.6% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 147.39 |
Math Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 36.0 (#132), Qwen3.7 Plus: 49.3 (#47)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1414 | 1467 |
| FrontierMath (Tiers 1-3) | — | 34.4% |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 93.3% |
Knowledge Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.1 (#139), Qwen3.7 Plus: 54.9 (#46)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1395 | 1467 |
| GPQA Diamond | — | 87.9% |
Multimodal Not comparable
Hunyuan T1 20250711: —, Qwen3.7 Plus: 41.2 (#30)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1281 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1444 |
Multilingual Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.4 (#107), Qwen3.7 Plus: 55.0 (#36)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1395 | 1445 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1424 | 1510 |
| LMArena Korean | 1403 | 1416 |
| LMArena Russian | 1384 | 1457 |
| LMArena French | — | 1471 |
| LMArena German | — | 1471 |
| LMArena Japanese | — | 1411 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1453 |
Instruction Following Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.8 (#130), Qwen3.7 Plus: 75.9 (#49)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1375 | 1439 |
Long Context Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#123), Qwen3.7 Plus: 44.5 (#61)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1384 | 1454 |
Writing & Preference Qwen3.7 Plus leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.7 (#105), Qwen3.7 Plus: 64.5 (#54)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Qwen3.7 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1401 | 1454 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1391 | 1439 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1393 | 1459 |
Frequently asked questions
Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 better than Qwen3.7 Plus?
Qwen3.7 Plus is the stronger model overall, scoring 45.0 to 41.8 on the Noometry Index.
Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 or Qwen3.7 Plus better for coding?
Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 40.2 versus 36.1 in the Noometry coding category.
How many benchmarks do Hunyuan T1 20250711 and Qwen3.7 Plus share?
13 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13 scored results on Noometry and Qwen3.7 Plus has 32.