Model comparison
GLM-4.5V vs Hunyuan T1 20250711
Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 41.8 to 39.2 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 12 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 12 benchmarks with published results for both. GLM-4.5V scores higher in 0 categories and Hunyuan T1 20250711 in 8 categories; 7 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in writing & preference, where Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads 59.7 to 52.7.
- GLM-4.5V has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.
Side by side
| GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Z.ai (Zhipu) | Tencent |
| Noometry Index | 39.2 | 41.8 |
| Released | 2025-08-11 | — |
| Weights | Open | Proprietary |
| Context window | 64K | — |
| Max output | 16K | — |
| Input $ / M tokens | $0.60 | — |
| Output $ / M tokens | $1.80 | — |
| Results tracked | 15 | 13 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 38.9 (#152), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.2 (#129)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1347 | 1389 |
Reasoning Too close to call
GLM-4.5V: 26.5 (#118), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 27.3 (#106)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1335 | 1399 |
| Kagi LLM Benchmark | 59.8% | — |
Math Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 34.7 (#157), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 36.0 (#132)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1353 | 1414 |
Knowledge Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 36.8 (#155), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.1 (#139)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1353 | 1395 |
Multimodal Not comparable
GLM-4.5V: 33.6 (#86), Hunyuan T1 20250711: —
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | 1154 | — |
Multilingual Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 44.9 (#172), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.4 (#107)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1304 | 1395 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1338 | 1424 |
| LMArena Russian | 1299 | 1384 |
| LMArena Korean | — | 1403 |
| LMArena Spanish | 1335 | — |
Instruction Following Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 69.4 (#170), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.8 (#130)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1311 | 1375 |
Long Context Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 39.6 (#166), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#123)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1305 | 1384 |
Writing & Preference Hunyuan T1 20250711 leads
GLM-4.5V: 52.7 (#162), Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.7 (#105)
| Benchmark | GLM-4.5V | Hunyuan T1 20250711 |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1333 | 1401 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1295 | 1391 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1333 | 1393 |
Frequently asked questions
Is GLM-4.5V better than Hunyuan T1 20250711?
Hunyuan T1 20250711 is the stronger model overall, scoring 41.8 to 39.2 on the Noometry Index.
Is GLM-4.5V or Hunyuan T1 20250711 better for coding?
Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 40.2 versus 38.9 in the Noometry coding category.
How many benchmarks do GLM-4.5V and Hunyuan T1 20250711 share?
12 benchmarks have published results for both models. GLM-4.5V has 15 scored results on Noometry and Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13.