Model comparison
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale vs MiMo-V2.6-Flash
MiMo-V2.6-Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 44.4 to 39.1 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 0 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- The widest gap is in writing & preference, where MiMo-V2.6-Flash leads 63.9 to 46.1.
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper at $0.14 / $0.28 per million input/output tokens, against $0.58 / $1.68 for DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale.
- MiMo-V2.6-Flash accepts more context: 1.05M tokens versus 128K.
Side by side
| DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | DeepSeek | Xiaomi |
| Noometry Index | 39.1 | 44.4 |
| Released | 2025-12-01 | 2026-09-22 |
| Weights | Open | Open |
| Context window | 128K | 1.05M |
| Max output | 128K | 131K |
| Input $ / M tokens | $0.58 | $0.14 |
| Output $ / M tokens | $1.68 | $0.28 |
| Results tracked | 3 | 13 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding MiMo-V2.6-Flash leads
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: 39.9 (#136), MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 44.3 (#68)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| WeirdML | 46.7% | — |
| LMArena Coding | — | 1516 |
Reasoning DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale leads
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: 32.1 (#65), MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 29.6 (#82)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| SimpleBench | 52.6% | — |
| LMArena Hard Prompts | — | 1481 |
Math Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 37.4 (#97)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | — | 1477 |
Knowledge Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 42.0 (#91)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | — | 1516 |
Multimodal Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 40.2 (#39)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1266 |
Multilingual Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 54.6 (#41)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | — | 1439 |
| LMArena Chinese | — | 1501 |
| LMArena Russian | — | 1424 |
Instruction Following Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 77.0 (#33)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | — | 1463 |
Long Context Not comparable
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: —, MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 44.8 (#52)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | — | 1465 |
Writing & Preference MiMo-V2.6-Flash leads
DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale: 46.1 (#217), MiMo-V2.6-Flash: 63.9 (#61)
| Benchmark | DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale | MiMo-V2.6-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | — | 1459 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | — | 1408 |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing | 1276 | — |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | — | 1460 |
Frequently asked questions
Is DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale better than MiMo-V2.6-Flash?
MiMo-V2.6-Flash is the stronger model overall, scoring 44.4 to 39.1 on the Noometry Index.
Which is cheaper, DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale or MiMo-V2.6-Flash?
MiMo-V2.6-Flash is cheaper. It lists at $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens; DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale lists at $0.58 and $1.68.
Is DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale or MiMo-V2.6-Flash better for coding?
MiMo-V2.6-Flash scores higher on coding benchmarks: 44.3 versus 39.9 in the Noometry coding category.
Which has the bigger context window?
MiMo-V2.6-Flash does, with 1.05M tokens against 128K.
How many benchmarks do DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale and MiMo-V2.6-Flash share?
0 benchmarks have published results for both models. DeepSeek-V3.2-Speciale has 3 scored results on Noometry and MiMo-V2.6-Flash has 13.